Subscribe to our Newsletter
Model No: S11-M
S11-M Oil-Immersed Distribution Transformer | CANGO
CANGO supplies S11-M fully sealed oil-immersed power transformers for utility power distribution. Send rated data, drawings, quantity and destination for quote.
Quantity :
CANGO Product Detail
S11-M Oil-Immersed Distribution Transformer | CANGO
Power Transformers for B2B Electrical Projects
S11-M Fully Sealed Oil-Immersed Power Transformer is supplied for utility power distribution. CANGO reviews rated data, drawings, quantity, destination, and configuration notes before quotation.
Model
S11-M
Category
Power Transformers
Application
Utility power distribution
Supply Type
Project quotation and technical support
Product Overview
S11-M fully sealed oil-immersed power transformer is designed for electrical energy distribution. It is commonly used for utility power distribution and industrial distribution projects, with the final selection based on rated data, drawings, and site conditions.
utilities, EPC contractors, transformer distributors, industrial project owners, and electrical engineering companies can request configuration review for oil immersed power transformer. Please send capacity, voltage combination, tap range, connection group, cooling or insulation type, loss data, impedance, and installation environment, quantity, destination, and any project standard requirements for quotation.
Model and Meaning

Key Features
01
Capacity Selection
S11-M: Capacity, high-voltage and low-voltage combination, tap range, and connection group are confirmed before quotation. This point is especially relevant to oil immersed power transformer.
02
Cooling and Insulation
Oil-immersed, dry-type, amorphous alloy, and H-class requirements are reviewed according to installation conditions. For S11-M, check this together with the selected project scheme.
03
Loss Data Review
No-load loss, load loss, impedance, and efficiency-related data should be matched with the selected capacity. On S11-M, confirm the application duty, site layout, and project standard before selection.
04
Project Installation
Foundation, lifting, terminal position, ventilation, and clearance requirements need confirmation before delivery. Use the S11-M drawings and rated data to confirm this point before quotation.
05
Application Flexibility
Transformer selection can support utility, industrial, commercial, indoor, outdoor, and renewable-energy projects. For S11-M, review this with oil immersed power transformer and the final installation plan.
Technical Specifications
Main Product Performance Parameters of S11 10 kV Double-Winding Series
| Model | Rated capacity (kVA) | Connection group | High voltage (kV) | Tap range (%) | Low voltage (kV) | No-load loss (kW) | Load loss (kW) | No-load current (%) | Short-circuit impedance (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11-M-30 | 30 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.100 | 0.630/0.600 | 1.5 | 4 |
| S11-M-50 | 50 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.130 | 0.910/0.870 | 1.3 | 4 |
| S11-M-63 | 63 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.150 | 1.09/1.04 | 1.2 | 4 |
| S11-M-80 | 80 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.180 | 1.31/1.25 | 1.2 | 4 |
| S11-M-100 | 100 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.200 | 1.58/1.50 | 1.1 | 4 |
| S11-M-125 | 125 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.240 | 1.89/1.80 | 1.1 | 4 |
| S11-M-160 | 160 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.280 | 2.31/2.20 | 1 | 4 |
| S11-M-200 | 200 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.340 | 2.73/2.60 | 1 | 4 |
| S11-M-250 | 250 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.400 | 3.20/3.05 | 0.9 | 4 |
| S11-M-315 | 315 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.480 | 3.83/3.65 | 0.9 | 4 |
| S11-M-400 | 400 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.570 | 4.52/4.30 | 0.8 | 4 |
| S11-M-500 | 500 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.680 | 5.41/5.15 | 0.8 | 4 |
| S11-M-630 | 630 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.810 | 6.20 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| S11-M-800 | 800 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 0.980 | 7.50 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| S11-M-1000 | 1000 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 1.15 | 10.3 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| S11-M-1250 | 1250 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 1.36 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| S11-M-1600 | 1600 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 1.64 | 14.50 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| S11-M-2000 | 2000 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 1.94 | 18.3 | 0.4 | 5 |
| S11-M-2500 | 2500 | Dyn11 / Yzn11 / Yyn0 | 6 / 6.3 / 10 / 10.5 | +/-2 x 2.5% / +/-5% | 0.4 | 2.29 | 21.2 | 0.4 | 5 |
For capacities up to 500 kVA, load-loss values before/after the slash apply to Dyn11 or Yzn11 / Yyn0 connection groups respectively. The source also notes that the highest operating efficiency is obtained at an annual average load rate of 35%-40% when the listed loss values are used.
Main Product Performance Parameters of S11 20 kV Double-Winding Series
| Model | Rated capacity (kVA) | Connection group | High voltage (kV) | Tap range (%) | Low voltage (kV) | No-load loss (kW) | Load loss (kW) | No-load current (%) | Short-circuit impedance (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11-M-30 | 30 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.09 | 0.66 | 2.1 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-50 | 50 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.13 | 0.96 | 2 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-63 | 63 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.15 | 1.145 | 1.9 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-80 | 80 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.18 | 1.37 | 1.8 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-100 | 100 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.65 | 1.6 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-125 | 125 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.24 | 1.98 | 1.5 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-160 | 160 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.29 | 2.42 | 1.4 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-200 | 200 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.33 | 2.86 | 1.3 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-250 | 250 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.4 | 3.35 | 1.2 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-315 | 315 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.48 | 4.01 | 1.1 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-400 | 400 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.57 | 4.73 | 1 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-500 | 500 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.68 | 5.66 | 1 | 5.5 |
| S11-M-630 | 630 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.81 | 6.82 | 0.9 | 6 |
| S11-M-800 | 800 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 0.98 | 8.25 | 1.8 | 6 |
| S11-M-1000 | 1000 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 1.15 | 11.33 | 0.7 | 6 |
| S11-M-1250 | 1250 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 1.36 | 13.2 | 0.7 | 6 |
| S11-M-1600 | 1600 | Dyn11 | 20 | +/-5%; +/-2 x 2.5% for selected capacities | 0.4 | 1.64 | 15.95 | 0.6 | 6 |
The 20 kV transformer can be supplied with dual-voltage high-voltage wiring according to project requirements, allowing switching between 20 kV and 10 kV network inputs.
Insulation Level
| Voltage level (kV) | Maximum operating voltage (kV) | 1 min power-frequency withstand voltage (kV) | Lightning impulse full wave (kV) | Lightning impulse cut wave (kV) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.46 | 5 | 75 | 85 |
| 10 | 12 | 35 | 75 | 85 |
| 20 | 23 | 55 | 125 | 140 |
Installation Dimensions / Drawing
ForS11-M, confirm the capacity-specific outline dimensions, installation base, terminal position, cooling clearance, and lifting / handling requirements. Use the confirmed technical table, project drawing, and site installation plan as the final dimensional reference before ordering or installation.
Applications
S11-M is mainly selected for utility power distribution and industrial distribution projects. The final application should match the confirmed oil immersed power transformer, rated data, and site installation conditions.
- Utility power distribution
- Industrial distribution projects
- Projects requiring sealed oil-immersed transformers
Customization Options
Cooling Method
Oil-immersed, dry-type, natural cooling, forced-air, or special cooling requirements should be confirmed by model and site condition. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Winding Material
Copper or aluminum winding requirements should be confirmed when the project specification requires a fixed material. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Loss Data
No-load loss, load loss, impedance voltage, and efficiency information should be checked against the selected capacity. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Installation Method
Indoor, outdoor, foundation, ventilation, lifting, terminal position, and clearance requirements should be provided before quotation. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Cooling Method and Winding Material
Cooling Review
Confirm oil-immersed, dry-type, natural cooling, forced-air, or other cooling requirements according to the installation site. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Winding Requirement
State copper or aluminum winding requirements when the project specification defines the material. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Loss Data and Efficiency Information
Performance Data
No-load loss, load loss, impedance, noise, and temperature rise should be reviewed for the selected capacity. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Efficiency Review
Energy-efficiency level or local efficiency requirements should be confirmed before quotation if required by the project. Apply this review to S11-M and its oil immersed power transformer.
Ordering Instructions / Information Required for Quotation
ForS11-M, send capacity, voltage combination, tap range, connection group, cooling or insulation type, loss data, impedance, and installation environment, quantity, destination, and the expected delivery schedule. The engineering review will be based on the selected oil immersed power transformer and project drawing.
ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS
- State the required S11-M configuration, quantity, project destination, and intended application.
- Provide capacity, voltage combination, tap range, connection group, impedance, loss data, cooling or insulation type, and installation environment for technical review.
- Confirm confirm the capacity-specific outline dimensions, installation base, terminal position, cooling clearance, and lifting / handling requirements before final production or installation planning.
- List any special environmental, wiring, communication, metering, protection, or component requirements in the inquiry.
Technical Support & Documentation
Series Technical DocumentRequest the series technical document for sealed oil immersed transformer supplier and compare S11-M with related models and confirmed technical data.Project Technical SupportSend project data for fully sealed distribution transformer manufacturer so CANGO can review rated values, configuration notes, and application conditions.Send Single Line DiagramShare the single-line diagram or layout when checking oil filled power transformer factory for the selected S11-Mconfiguration.Engineering ConsultationDiscuss site conditions, documentation needs, and quotation details for 10kv oil immersed transformer exporter.
FAQ
Related Products
S13-M Oil-Immersed Power TransformerS13-M Oil-Immersed Power Transformer for utility distribution networks.S20-M-NX2 Level 2 Energy-Efficiency Oil-Immersed TransformerS20-M-NX2 Level 2 Energy-Efficiency Oil-Immersed Transformer for utility distribution networks.S22-M-NX1 Level 1 Energy-Efficiency Oil-Immersed TransformerS22-M-NX1 Level 1 Energy-Efficiency Oil-Immersed Transformer for utility distribution networks.35kV Series Distribution Transformer35kV Series Distribution Transformer for 35 kv distribution projects.
Contact / Inquiry CTA
Send project data for S11-M. The fields below are the recommended information for quotation and technical review.
Use the buttons below to send the project request by email or open the contact page. If you have drawings, attach the file in the email or share a file link in the message.
Request Quotation for S11-M
This is project-based power distribution equipment. Share the single-line diagram, rated data, cabinet arrangement, quantity, and destination, and CANGO will review the configuration before quotation.