CANGO Product Detail
S20-M-NX2 Oil-Immersed Distribution Transformer | CANGO
Power Transformers for B2B Electrical Projects
S20-M-NX2 Level 2 Energy-Efficiency Oil-Immersed Transformer is supplied for utility distribution networks. CANGO reviews rated data, drawings, quantity, destination, and configuration notes before quotation.
Category
Power Transformers
Application
Utility distribution networks
Supply Type
Project quotation and technical support
Product Overview
S20-M-NX2 oil-immersed transformer is identified in the technical document as a level 2 energy-efficiency transformer developed according to the listed standard. It is commonly used for utility distribution networks and industrial distribution systems, with the final selection based on rated data, drawings, and site conditions.
utilities, EPC contractors, transformer distributors, industrial project owners, and electrical engineering companies can request configuration review for level 2 oil immersed transformer. Please send capacity, voltage combination, tap range, connection group, cooling or insulation type, loss data, impedance, and installation environment, quantity, destination, and any project standard requirements for quotation.
Model and Meaning
Key Features
01
Capacity Selection
S20-M-NX2: Capacity, high-voltage and low-voltage combination, tap range, and connection group are confirmed before quotation. This point is especially relevant to level 2 oil immersed transformer.
02
Cooling and Insulation
Oil-immersed, dry-type, amorphous alloy, and H-class requirements are reviewed according to installation conditions. For S20-M-NX2, check this together with the selected project scheme.
03
Loss Data Review
No-load loss, load loss, impedance, and efficiency-related data should be matched with the selected capacity. On S20-M-NX2, confirm the application duty, site layout, and project standard before selection.
04
Project Installation
Foundation, lifting, terminal position, ventilation, and clearance requirements need confirmation before delivery. Use the S20-M-NX2 drawings and rated data to confirm this point before quotation.
05
Application Flexibility
Transformer selection can support utility, industrial, commercial, indoor, outdoor, and renewable-energy projects. For S20-M-NX2, review this with level 2 oil immersed transformer and the final installation plan.
Technical Specifications
Main Performance Parameters of S20-M-NX2 10 kV Level 2 Oil-Immersed Transformer
| Model | Rated capacity (kVA) | Connection group | High voltage (kV) | Tap range (%) | Low voltage (kV) | No-load loss (W) | Dy load loss (W) | Yy load loss (W) | No-load current (%) | Short-circuit impedance (%) |
|---|
| S20-M-30/10-NX2 | 30 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 70 | 505 | 480 | 1.5 | 4 |
| S20-M-50/10-NX2 | 50 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 90 | 730 | 695 | 1.3 | 4 |
| S20-M-63/10-NX2 | 63 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 100 | 870 | 830 | 1.2 | 4 |
| S20-M-80/10-NX2 | 80 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 115 | 1050 | 1000 | 1.2 | 4 |
| S20-M-100/10-NX2 | 100 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 135 | 1265 | 1200 | 1.1 | 4 |
| S20-M-125/10-NX2 | 125 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 150 | 1510 | 1440 | 1.1 | 4 |
| S20-M-160/10-NX2 | 160 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 180 | 1850 | 1760 | 1 | 4 |
| S20-M-200/10-NX2 | 200 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 215 | 2185 | 2080 | 1 | 4 |
| S20-M-250/10-NX2 | 250 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 260 | 2560 | 2440 | 0.9 | 4 |
| S20-M-315/10-NX2 | 315 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 305 | 3065 | 2920 | 0.9 | 4 |
| S20-M-400/10-NX2 | 400 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 370 | 3615 | 3440 | 0.8 | 4 |
| S20-M-500/10-NX2 | 500 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 430 | 4330 | 4120 | 0.8 | 4 |
| S20-M-630/10-NX2 | 630 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 510 | 4960 | 4960 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| S20-M-800/10-NX2 | 800 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 630 | 6000 | 6000 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| S20-M-1000/10-NX2 | 1000 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 745 | 8240 | 8240 | 0.6 | 4.5 |
| S20-M-1250/10-NX2 | 1250 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 870 | 9600 | 9600 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| S20-M-1600/10-NX2 | 1600 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 1050 | 11600 | 11600 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
| S20-M-2000/10-NX2 | 2000 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 1225 | 14640 | 14640 | 0.4 | 5 |
| S20-M-2500/10-NX2 | 2500 | Yyn0 or Dyn11 | 10.5 / 10 / 6.3 / 6 | +/-5% / +/-2 x 2.5% | 0.4 | 1440 | 14840 | 14840 | 0.4 | 5 |
Installation Dimensions / Drawing
ForS20-M-NX2, confirm the capacity-specific outline dimensions, installation base, terminal position, cooling clearance, and lifting / handling requirements. Use the confirmed technical table, project drawing, and site installation plan as the final dimensional reference before ordering or installation.
Applications
S20-M-NX2 is mainly selected for utility distribution networks and industrial distribution systems. The final application should match the confirmed level 2 oil immersed transformer, rated data, and site installation conditions.
- Utility distribution networks
- Industrial distribution systems
- Projects requiring level 2 energy-efficiency transformer options
Customization Options
Cooling Method
Oil-immersed, dry-type, natural cooling, forced-air, or special cooling requirements should be confirmed by model and site condition. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Winding Material
Copper or aluminum winding requirements should be confirmed when the project specification requires a fixed material. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Loss Data
No-load loss, load loss, impedance voltage, and efficiency information should be checked against the selected capacity. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Installation Method
Indoor, outdoor, foundation, ventilation, lifting, terminal position, and clearance requirements should be provided before quotation. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Cooling Method and Winding Material
Cooling Review
Confirm oil-immersed, dry-type, natural cooling, forced-air, or other cooling requirements according to the installation site. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Winding Requirement
State copper or aluminum winding requirements when the project specification defines the material. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Loss Data and Efficiency Information
Performance Data
No-load loss, load loss, impedance, noise, and temperature rise should be reviewed for the selected capacity. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Efficiency Review
Energy-efficiency level or local efficiency requirements should be confirmed before quotation if required by the project. Apply this review to S20-M-NX2 and its level 2 oil immersed transformer.
Ordering Instructions / Information Required for Quotation
ForS20-M-NX2, send capacity, voltage combination, tap range, connection group, cooling or insulation type, loss data, impedance, and installation environment, quantity, destination, and the expected delivery schedule. The engineering review will be based on the selected level 2 oil immersed transformer and project drawing.
ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS
- State the required S20-M-NX2 configuration, quantity, project destination, and intended application.
- Provide capacity, voltage combination, tap range, connection group, impedance, loss data, cooling or insulation type, and installation environment for technical review.
- Confirm confirm the capacity-specific outline dimensions, installation base, terminal position, cooling clearance, and lifting / handling requirements before final production or installation planning.
- List any special environmental, wiring, communication, metering, protection, or component requirements in the inquiry.
Technical Support & Documentation
FAQ
What applications is S20-M-NX2 used for?
S20-M-NX2 is used for Utility distribution networks, Industrial distribution systems, Projects requiring level 2 energy-efficiency transformer options. The final selection should match the project voltage, current, circuit arrangement, and installation conditions.
Which buyers commonly source S20-M-NX2?
utilities, EPC contractors, transformer distributors, industrial project owners, and electrical engineering companies commonly use this product for project-based electrical distribution, installation, replacement, or system expansion work.
Which rated voltage or current should be confirmed for S20-M-NX2?
Confirm the rated voltage, rated current, short-circuit level, frequency, protection level, and configuration shown in the technical specifications before quotation.
CanS20-M-NX2 be configured for a specific project?
Yes.CANGO can review project-specific configurations according to drawings, rated data, protection requirements, component requirements, and site conditions before quotation.
Which standards should be confirmed?
Applicable standards depend on the project and destination market. State IEC, local utility, component, testing, or documentation requirements in the inquiry.
What installation information is required?
S20-M-NX2 should be matched with the final project drawing and outline data before installation. Send the cabinet scheme or layout requirement for review.
What information is needed for quotation?
For quotation, send transformer type and required capacity, high-voltage and low-voltage rated voltage, frequency, phase, tap range, and connection group, cooling method, insulation type, and winding material requirement, quantity, project country, delivery requirement, and any special component or environmental requirements.
How is delivery time confirmed for S20-M-NX2?
Delivery time depends on the confirmed configuration, quantity, component selection, documentation requirement, and production schedule. Share the project deadline during inquiry.
Related Products
Contact / Inquiry CTA
Request Quotation for S20-M-NX2
This is project-based power distribution equipment. Share the single-line diagram, rated data, cabinet arrangement, quantity, and destination, and CANGO will review the configuration before quotation.